skip navigation

OPS South Coast Summer Slam

OPS South Coast Summer Slam, Our Premier Baseball Tournament Events

OPS South Coast Summer Slam Baseball Tournaments are our premier events!!!

Our 13u through 18u tourneys are exclusively wood bat events with a three-game guarantee plus a playoff round. Teams may play as many as five games over the course of the weekend against some of the strongest competition out there.

Our events are hosted at top-quality fields including UMASS-Dartmouth's newly refurbished baseball field, and local high school fields such as Fall River's Durfee High School and Swansea's Joseph Case High School.

During your free time, there is a variety of entertainment offerings just a short drive away, including taking in one of our parent club's games, the New Bedford Bay Sox of the New England Collegiate Baseball League.

OPS SOUTH COAST SUMMER SLAM GALLERY OF CHAMPIONS


Granite State Thunder, 2019 OPS Louis A. Ledoux Sr. Memorial South Coast Summer Slam 14u Champions


Jr. Bay Sox 13u National, 2018 OPS South Coast Summer Slam 13u Champions


New England Ruffnecks, 2018 Louis A. LeDoux Sr. Memorial South Coast Summer Slam 14u Champions


Samurai Baseball American, 2018 OPS South Coast Summer Slam 16u Champions


Next Level Baseball Shamrocks, 2018 OPS South Coast Summer Slam 15u Champions


Boston Prospects, 2018 OPS South Coast Summer Slam 18u Champions


Cape Riptide, 2017 OPS South Coast Summer Slam 13u Champions


New England Buccaneers, 2017 OPS South Coast Summer Slam 14u Champions


The Dugout Dawgs, 2017 OPS South Coast Summer Slam 15u co-Champions.


Jr. Bay Sox 15u, 2017 OPS South Coast Summer Slam 15u co-Champions.


Team Axis Minutemen, 2017 OPS South Coast Summer Slam 16u Champions


RI Revs Baseball, 2017 OPS South Coast Summer Slam 17u Champions

FIELDS AND ADDRESSES

UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS DARTMOUTH
285 Old Westport Rd.
North Dartmouth, MA

JOSEPH CASE HIGH SCHOOL
70 School St.
Swansea, MA 02777

PATRIOT FIELD AT REZENDES COMPLEX
62R Anthony St.
Berkley, MA 02779

BRISTOL COUNTY AGRICULTURAL HIGH SCHOOL
135 Center St.
Dighton, MA 02715

AREA ATTRACTIONS


Greater New Bedford Area


Greater Fall River Area

Dave Ulmschneider

OPS South Coast Summer Slam Tournaments Director

Phone: (401) 683-8172

CURRENT TOURNAMENTS

South Coast Summer Slam 13u

Friday June 14 - Sunday June 16, 2019
**TOURNAMENT FULL**

 

 


Who's Coming
1.) Jr. Bay Sox American (Somerset, MA)
2.) Jr. Bay Sox National (Somerset, MA)
3.) Dugout Dawgs (Hyannis, MA)
4.) Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Smith (Hanover, MA)
5.) Route 2 Blue Sox (Belmont, MA)
6.) East Coast Eagles Blue (Bridgewater, MA)
7.) East Coast Eagles White (Bridgewater, MA)
8.) Brigade Baseball (Lancaster, MA)
9.) Cape Cod Heat (Marstons Mills, MA)
10.) Mass Hurricanes (Medfield, MA)
11.) Greater Nashua Prospects (Nashua, NH)
12.) Cape Cod Stripers (Centerville, MA)
13.) Northeast Gators (Walpole, MA)
14.) RI Bombers (North Providence, RI)
15.) Junior Swamp Bats (Keene, NH)
16.) Dedham Marauders (Dedham, MA)

 

2019 OPS SOUTH COAST SUMMER SLAM 13u TOURNAMENT POOL ASSIGNMENTS

POOL A POOL B POOL C POOL D
Jr. Bay Sox 13u American Jr. Bay Sox 13u National East Coast Eagles Blue East Coast Eagles White
Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners-Smith Northeast Gators Dedham Marauders RI Bombers
Cape Cod Heat Cape Cod Stripers Dugout Dawgs Mass Hurricanes
Keene Junior Swamp Bats Greater Nashua Prospects Brigade Baseball Route 2 Blue Sox

2019 OPS SOUTH COAST SUMMER SLAM 13u TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

DAY/DATE & TIME FIELD TEAM TEAM
Fri. June 14 5:30 PM Joseph Case HS Jr. Bay Sox National (1) Northeast Gators (12)
Fri. June 14 5:30 PM Bristol County Agricultural HS Dugout Dawgs (4) Dedham Marauders (2)
Sat. June 15 8:00 AM UMass-Dartmouth Junior Swamp Bats (10) Cape Cod Heat (2)
Sat. June 15 8:00 AM Joseph Case HS Greater Nashua Prospects (10) Cape Cod Stripers (2)
Sat. June 15 8:00 AM Bristol County Agricultural HS East Coast Eagles - Blue (4) Brigade Baseball (4)
Sat. June 15 10:20 AM UMass-Dartmouth Mass Hurricanes (8) Rt. 2 Blue Sox (6)
Sat. June 15 10:20 AM Joseph Case HS East Coast Eagles - White (18) RI Bombers (4)
Sat. June 15 10:20 AM Bristol County Agricultural HS Dedham Marauders (4) East Coast Eagles - Blue (2)
Sat. June 15 12:40 PM UMass-Dartmouth Jr. Bay Sox American (7) Cape Cod Heat (1)
Sat. June 15 12:40 PM Joseph Case HS Junior Swamp Bats (11) ABC Mariners - Smith (1)
Sat. June 15 12:40 PM Bristol County Agricultural HS Jr. Bay Sox National (0) Greater Nashua Prospects (8)
Sat. June 15 3:00 PM UMass-Dartmouth Northeast Gators (17) Cape Cod Stripers (1)
Sat. June 15 3:00 PM Joseph Case HS Dugout Dawgs (1) Brigade Baseball (11)
Sat. June 15 3:00 PM Bristol County Agricultural HS Rt. 2 Blue Sox (2) East Coast Eagles - White (12)
Sat. June 15 5:20 PM UMass-Dartmouth Mass Hurricanes (3) RI Bombers (16)
Sat. June 15 5:20 PM Joseph Case HS Jr. Bay Sox American (4) ABC Mariners - Smith (3)
Sun. June 16 8:00 AM UMass-Dartmouth ABC Mariners - Smith Cape Cod Heat
Sun. June 16 8:00 AM Joseph Case HS Rt. 2 Blue Sox RI Bombers
Sun. June 16 8:00 AM Bristol County Agricultural HS Jr. Bay Sox National Cape Cod Stripers
Sun. June 16 10:20 AM UMass-Dartmouth Northeast Gators Greater Nashua Prospects
Sun. June 16 10:20 AM Joseph Case HS Brigade Baseball Dedham Marauders
Sun. June 16 10:20 AM Bristol County Agricultural HS Dugout Dawgs East Coast Eagles - Blue
Sun. June 16 12:40 PM UMass-Dartmouth Jr. Bay Sox American Junior Swamp Bats
Sun. June 16 12:40 PM Joseph Case HS Mass Hurricanes East Coast Eagles - White
Sun. June 16 3:00 PM UMass-Dartmouth OVERALL #1 SEED (Highest Pool Winner) OVERALL #4 SEED (lowest pool winner)
Sun. June 16 3:00 PM Joseph Case HS OVERALL #2 SEED OVERALL #3 SEED
Sun. June 16 5:30 PM UMass-Dartmouth WINNER 3:00 PM at UMD WINNER 3:00 PM at JCHS

2019 OPS SOUTH COAST SUMMER SLAM 13u STANDINGS

WINS LOSSES TIES AVG RAPG AVG RSPG
POOL A
Junior Swamp Bats 2 0 0 1.5 10.5
Jr. Bay Sox American 2 0 0 2 5.5
ABC Mariners - Smith 0 2 0 7.5 2
Cape Cod Heat 0 2 0 8.5 1.5
POOL B
Northeast Gators 2 0 0 1 14.5
Greater Nashua Prospects 2 0 0 1 9
Jr. Bay Sox National 0 2 0 10 0.5
Cape Cod Stripers 0 2 0 13.5 1.5
POOL C
Brigade Baseball 1 0 1 2.5 7.5
Dugout Dawgs 1 1 0 6.5 2.5
Dedham Marauders 1 1 0 3 3
East Coast Eagles Blue 0 1 1 4 3
POOL D
East Coast Eagles White 2 0 0 3 15
RI Bombers 1 1 0 10.5 10
Mass Hurricanes 1 1 0 11 5.5
Route 2 Blue Sox 0 2 0 10 4

2019 SCHEDULED EVENTS

South Coast Summer Slam 16u

Friday July 5 - Sunday July 7, 2019
 

 

 


Who's Coming
1.) Dugout Dawgs (Hyannis, MA)
2.) Brigade Baseball (Lancaster, MA)
3.) MWS Devils (Ashland, MA)
4.) East Coast Eagles (Bridgewater, MA)
5.) Triple Play Baseball (Hudson, MA)
6.) Next Level Baseball Shamrocks (Windham, NH)
7.) Apex Braves (Taunton, MA)
8.) Providence Sports & Leadership Tigers (Providence, RI)
9.) Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 16u Showcase (Salisbury, MA)

2019 OPS SOUTH COAST SUMMER SLAM 16u TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

DAY/DATE & TIME FIELD TEAM TEAM
Sat. July 6 8:00 AM UMass-Dartmouth East Coast Eagles Dugout Dawgs
Sat. July 6 8:00 AM Joseph Case HS Providence Sports & Leadership Tigers Brigade Baseball
Sat. July 6 10:20 AM UMass-Dartmouth Dugout Dawgs Next Level Baseball Shamrocks
Sat. July 6 10:20 AM Joseph Case HS Brigade Baseball Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 16u Showcase
Sat. July 6 12:40 PM UMass-Dartmouth Providence Sports & Leadership Tigers MWS Devils
Sat. July 6 12:40 PM Joseph Case HS Triple Play Baseball East Coast Eagles
Sat. July 6 3:00 PM UMass-Dartmouth MWS Devils Apex Braves
Sat. July 6 3:00 PM Joseph Case HS Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 16u Showcase Next Level Baseball Shamrocks
Sat. July 6 5:20 PM UMass-Dartmouth Apex Braves Triple Play Baseball
Sun. July 7 8:00 AM UMass-Dartmouth 9th Place 8th Place
Sun. July 7 8:00 AM Joseph Case HS 6th Place 3rd Place
Sun. July 7 10:20 AM UMass-Dartmouth 5th Place 4th Place
Sun. July 7 10:20 AM Joseph Case HS 7th Place 2nd Place
Sun. July 7 12:40 PM UMass-Dartmouth 8/9 Place Winner 1st Place
Sun. July 7 12:40 PM Joseph Case HS 3/6 Place Winner 2/7 Place Winner
Sun. July 7 3:00 PM UMass-Dartmouth 4/5 Place Winner 1/8/9 Place Winner
Sun. July 7 5:20 PM UMass-Dartmouth 2/3/6/7 Place Winner 1/4/5/8/9 Place Winner

South Coast Summer Slam 15u

Friday July 12 - Sunday July 14, 2019
 

 

 

 


Who's Coming
1.) Bay Sox 15u HS Prospects (Somerset, MA)
2.) Dugout Dawgs (Hyannis, MA)
3.) Brigade Baseball (Lancaster, MA)
4.) New England Premier - DiTondo (Hanover, MA)
5.) New England Premier - Commesso (Hanover, MA)
6.) Route 2 Blue Sox (Belmont, MA)
7.) Gershkoff Baseball Club (Cranston, RI)
8.) East Coast Eagles (Bridgewater, MA)
9.) Central Mass Wolfpack (Rutland, MA)
10.)  Maine Lighting (Portland, ME)

2019 OPS SOUTH COAST SUMMER SLAM 15u TOURNAMENT POOL ASSIGNMENTS

POOL A POOL B
Bay Sox 15u HS Prospects Maine Lightning
Gershkoff Baseball Club New England Premier - DiTondo
New England Premier - Commesso Route 2 Blue Sox
Brigade Baseball Dugout Dawgs
Central Mass Wolfpack East Coast Eagles

South Coast Summer Slam 17/18u

Friday July 26 - Sunday July 28, 2019
**TOURNAMENT FULL**

 

 

 


Who's Coming
1.) Bay Sox 18u HS Prospects (Somerset, MA)
2.) Boston Prospects (Plymouth, MA)
3.) Brigade Baseball (Lancaster, MA)
4.) East Coast Eagles 17u Blue (Bridgewater, MA)
5.) East Coast Eagles 17u White (Bridgewater, MA)
6.) East Coast Eagles 18u (Bridgewater, MA)
7.) Samurai Baseball 17u (Taunton, MA)
8.) Samurai Baseball 18u (Taunton, MA)
9.) Nokona Braves 16u (Ashland, MA)
10.) KR Express (Lincoln, RI)
11.) Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 17U Showcase (Salisbury, MA)
12.) Northeast Hurricanes Nashua 17U Showcase (Nashua, NH)

2019 OPS SOUTH COAST SUMMER SLAM 18u TOURNAMENT POOL ASSIGNMENTS

POOL A POOL B POOL C
Bay Sox 18u HS Prospects Samurai Baseball 18u Samurai Baseball 17u
East Coast Eagles 17u Blue East Coast Eagles 17u White East Coast Eagles 18u
KR Express Boston Prospects Nokona Baseball 16u
Northeast Hurricanes Nashua 17u Showcase Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 17u Showcase Brigade Baseball

HOTEL INFORMATION


North Dartmouth, MA


New Bedford, MA


Fairhaven, MA


Westport, MA


Fall River, MA


Swansea, MA

2019 OPS SOUTH COAST SUMMER SLAM 18u TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

DAY/DATE & TIME FIELD TEAM TEAM
Fri. July 26 8:00 AM
Fri. July 26 8:00 AM
Fri. July 26 8:00 AM
Fri. July 26 10:20 AM
Fri. July 26 10:20 AM
Fri. July 26 10:20 AM
Fri. July 26 12:40 PM
Fri. July 26 12:40 PM
Fri. July 26 12:40 PM
Fri. July 26 3:00 PM
Fri. July 26 3:00 PM
Fri. July 26 3:00 PM
Fri. July 26 5:20 PM
Fri. July 26 5:20 PM
Fri. July 26 5:20 PM
Fri. July 26 7:45 PM
Sat. July 27 8:00 AM
Sat. July 27 8:00 AM
Sat. July 27 8:00 AM
Sat. July 27 10:20 AM
Sat. July 27 10:20 AM
Sat. July 27 10:20 AM
Sat. July 27 12:40 PM
Sat. July 27 12:40 PM
Sat. July 27 12:40 PM
Sat. July 27 3:00 PM
Sat. July 27 3:00 PM
Sat. July 27 3:00 PM
Sat. July 27 5:20 PM
Sat. July 27 5:20 PM
Sat. July 27 5:20 PM
Sat. July 27 7:45 PM
Sun. July 28 8:00 AM
Sun. July 28 8:00 AM
Sun. July 28 8:00 AM
Sun. July 28 10:20 AM
Sun. July 28 10:20 AM
Sun. July 28 10:20 AM
Sun. July 28 12:40 PM
Sun. July 28 12:40 PM
Sun. July 28 12:40 PM
Sun. July 28 12:40 PM
Sun. July 28 3:00 PM
Sun. July 28 3:00 PM
Sun. July 28 3:00 PM
Sun. July 28 5:20 PM
Sun. July 28 5:20 PM
Sun. July 28 5:20 PM

2019 OPS SOUTH COAST SUMMER SLAM 15u TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

DAY/DATE & TIME FIELD TEAM TEAM
Fri. July 12 8:00 AM UMass-Dartmouth
Fri. July 12 8:00 AM Joseph Case HS
Fri. July 12 8:00 AM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Fri. July 12 10:20 AM UMass-Dartmouth
Fri. July 12 10:20 AM Joseph Case HS
Fri. July 12 10:20 AM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Fri. July 12 12:40 PM UMass-Dartmouth
Fri. July 12 12:40 PM Joseph Case HS
Fri. July 12 12:40 PM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Fri. July 12 3:00 PM UMass-Dartmouth
Fri. July 12 3:00 PM Joseph Case HS
Fri. July 12 3:00 PM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Fri. July 12 5:20 PM UMass-Dartmouth
Fri. July 12 5:20 PM Joseph Case HS
Fri. July 12 5:20 PM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Fri. July 12 7:45 PM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Sat. July 13 8:00 AM UMass-Dartmouth
Sat. July 13 8:00 AM Joseph Case HS
Sat. July 13 8:00 AM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Sat. July 13 10:20 AM UMass-Dartmouth
Sat. July 13 10:20 AM Joseph Case HS
Sat. July 13 10:20 AM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Sat. July 13 12:40 PM UMass-Dartmouth
Sat. July 13 12:40 PM Joseph Case HS
Sat. July 13 12:40 PM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Sat. July 13 3:00 PM UMass-Dartmouth
Sat. July 13 3:00 PM Joseph Case HS
Sat. July 13 3:00 PM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Sat. July 13 5:20 PM UMass-Dartmouth
Sat. July 13 5:20 PM Joseph Case HS
Sat. July 13 5:20 PM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Sat. July 13 7:45 PM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Sun. July 14 8:00 AM UMass-Dartmouth
Sun. July 14 8:00 AM Joseph Case HS
Sun. July 14 8:00 AM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Sun. July 14 10:20 AM UMass-Dartmouth
Sun. July 14 10:20 AM Joseph Case HS
Sun. July 14 10:20 AM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Sun. July 14 12:40 PM UMass-Dartmouth
Sun. July 14 12:40 PM Joseph Case HS
Sun. July 14 12:40 PM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Sun. July 14 3:00 PM UMass-Dartmouth
Sun. July 14 3:00 PM Joseph Case HS
Sun. July 14 3:00 PM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex
Sun. July 14 5:20 PM UMass-Dartmouth
Sun. July 14 5:20 PM Joseph Case HS
Sun. July 14 5:20 PM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex

2019 COMPLETED TOURNAMENTS

Louis A. Ledoux Sr. Memorial 14u South Coast Summer Slam sponsored by AXIS Sports

Friday June 7 - Sunday June 9, 2019
** TOURNAMENT FULL**

 

An Air Force veteran of the Korean War and computer scientist, Mr. Ledoux taught mathematics at B.M.C. Durfee High School (Fall River, MA) and was also employed at the Naval Underwater Systems Center in Newport RI for many years, retiring in 1996. He was a longtime supporter of the Maplewood Babe Ruth Baseball League and the Ledoux Division (13-15 year olds) is named in his honor. He was a charter member of the Diman Regional Vocational High School Hall of Fame and was named “Man of the Year” by the Greater Fall River Chamber of Commerce. He was instrumental in the beginning of AXIS Sports, along with his son, Lou, and grandson, Matt, before passing away in 2013 at the age of 80.

 

Who's Coming
1.) Jr. Bay Sox American (Somerset, MA)
2.) Jr. Bay Sox National (Somerset, MA)
3.) Dugout Dawgs (Hyannis, MA)
4.) Boston Prospects (Plymouth, MA)
5.) Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Coyne (Hanover, MA)
6.) Minutemen Baseball (Waltham, MA)
7.) Southern Maine River Rats (Saco, ME)
8.) Granite State Thunder (Goffstown, NH)
9.) Green Mountain Boys (Barre, VT)
10.) Peabody Vipers Red (Peabody, MA)
11.) North East Baseball (Littleton, MA)
12.) Junior Swamp Bats (Keene, NH)
13.) RI Prospects (Bristol, RI)
14.) Providence Sports & Leadership Tigers (Providence, RI)

CHAMPIONS ~ Granite State Thunder
Runner-Ups ~ Jr. Bay Sox National


Granite State Thunder, 2019 OPS Louis A. Ledoux Sr. Memorial South Coast Summer Slam 14u Champions

2019 OPS LOUIS A. LEDOUX SR. MEMORIAL SOUTH COAST SUMMER SLAM 14u TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

DAY/DATE & TIME FIELD TEAM TEAM
Fri. June 7 5:30 PM UMass-Dartmouth Jr. Bay Sox 14u American (3) Providence Sports & Leadership Tigers (5)
Sat. June 8 8:00 AM UMass-Dartmouth Southern Maine River Rats (8) North East Baseball (7)
Sat. June 8 8:00 AM Joseph Case HS Jr. Bay Sox 14u American (11) Keene Junior Swamp Bats (5)
Sat. June 8 8:00 AM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex Jr. Bay Sox 14u National (5) Providence Sports & Leadership Tigers (0)
Sat. June 8 10:20 AM UMass-Dartmouth North East Baseball (10) RI Prospects (7)
Sat. June 8 10:20 AM Joseph Case HS Keene Junior Swamp Bats (5) Dugout Dawgs (15)
Sat. June 8 10:20 AM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex Providence Sports & Leadership Tigers (0) Boston Prospects (9)
Sat. June 8 12:40 PM UMass-Dartmouth Minutemen Baseball (1) Green Mountain Boys (14)
Sat. June 8 12:40 PM Joseph Case HS Dugout Dawgs (3) Peabody Vipers Red (3)
Sat. June 8 12:40 PM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex Boston Prospects (0) Granite State Thunder (8)
Sat. June 8 3:00 PM UMass-Dartmouth RI Prospects (2) Jr. Bay Sox 14u National (6)
Sat. June 8 3:00 PM Joseph Case HS Peabody Vipers Red (5) Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Coyne (6)
Sat. June 8 3:00 PM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex Granite State Thunder (11) Southern Maine River Rats (2)
Sat. June 8 5:20 PM UMass-Dartmouth Green Mountain Boys (0) Jr. Bay Sox 14u American (8)
Sat. June 8 5:20 PM Joseph Case HS Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Coyne (7) Minutemen Baseball (4)
Sun. June 9 8:00 AM UMass-Dartmouth Dugout Dawgs (7) Granite State Thunder (8)
Sun. June 9 8:00 AM Joseph Case HS Boston Prospects (7) Keene Junior Swamp Bats (1)
Sun. June 9 8:00 AM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex Jr. Bay Sox 14u National (11) Green Mountain Boys (2)
Sun. June 9 10:20 AM UMass-Dartmouth Peabody Vipers Red (4) Southern Maine River Rats (3)
Sun. June 9 10:20 AM Joseph Case HS North East Baseball (4) Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Coyne (5)
Sun. June 9 10:20 AM Patriot Field @ Rezendes Complex Minutemen Baseball (6) RI Prospects (4)
PLAYOFF ROUND
Sun. June 9 1:30 PM SEMIFINAL GAME UMass-Dartmouth Jr. Bay Sox National (POOL B 1st PLACE) (8) Jr. Bay Sox American (POOL A 2nd PLACE) (0)
Sun. June 9 1:30 PM SEMIFINAL GAME Joseph Case HS ABC Mariners - Coyne (POOL A 1st PLACE) 3 Granite State Thunder (POOL B 2nd PLACE) 17
Sun. June 9 5:00 PM CHAMPIONSHIP GAME UMass-Dartmouth Jr. Bay Sox National (WINNER SEMIFINAL #1) 0 Granite State Thunder (WINNER SEMIFINAL #2) 8

2019 OPS LOUIS A. LEDOUX MEMORIAL SOUTH COAST SUMMER SLAM 14u STANDINGS

WINS LOSSES TIES AVG RAPG AVG RSPG
POOL A
ABC Mariners - Coyne 3 0 0 4.33 6
Jr. Bay Sox American 2 1 0 3.33 7.33
Peabody Vipers 1 1 1 4 4
Dugout Dawgs 1 1 1 5.33 8.33
Green Mountain Boys 1 2 0 6.67 5.33
Minutemen Baseball 1 2 0 8.33 4.67
Junior Swamp Bats 0 3 0 11 5.67
POOL B
Jr. Bay Sox National 3 0 0 1.33 7.33
Granite State Thunder 3 0 0 3 9
Boston Prospects 2 1 0 3 5.33
North East Baseball 1 2 0 7 6
Southern Maine River Rats 1 2 0 7 4.33
Providence Sports & Leadership Tigers 1 2 0 5.67 1.67
RI Prospects 0 3 0 7.33 4.33