skip navigation

OPS South Coast Spring Swing

OPS IS PROUD TO PRESENT OUR SOUTH COAST SPRING SWING TOURNAMENTS FOR 9u - 12u TEAMS!!!

OPS South Coast Spring Swing Baseball Tournaments are our "kickoff" events in the 9u - 12u age groups.

Open to all teams, including EBL, AAU, Little League, Cal Ripken, PONY, and others, these events feature a three-game pool play schedule plus a playoff round. Teams may play as many as five games over the course of the weekend against some of the strongest competition out there.

Our events are hosted at the Swansea Independent Baseball League Complex in Swansea MA. The complex boasts two fields (one lighted) along with practice batting tunnels, practice pitching mounds, a full service concession stand, and a dining pavilion. We will also use additional area fields as needed.

During your free time, there is a variety of entertainment offerings just a short drive away including the Pawtucket Red Sox, the AAA Affiliate of the Boston Red Sox.

OPS SOUTH COAST 11u SPRING SWING

Friday July 31 - Sunday August 2, 2020
THREE SPOTS REMAINING!!!

 

 

Who's Coming

1.) Bay Sox American (Somerset, MA)
2.) Bay Sox National (Somerset, MA)
3.) Dugout Dawgs (Hyannis, MA)
4.) Nor'Easters Black (Woburn, MA)
5.) Dirt Dawgs (Canton, MA)
6.) Nokona Chiefs (Ashland, MA)
7.) Nor'Easters White (Tewksbury, MA)
8.) Giants Futures Orange (Brockton, MA)
9.) Nor'Easters West 
10.)
11.)
12.)

 

CHAMPIONS ~
RUNNER-UPS ~ 

2020 OPS SOUTH COAST SPRING SWING 11u TOURNAMENT POOL ASSIGNMENTS

POOL A POOL B POOL C
Bay Sox American Bay Sox National Dugout Dawgs
Dirt Dawgs Giants Futures Orange Nokona Chiefs
Nor'Easters White Nor'Easters West Nor'Easters Black

2020 OPS SOUTH COAST SPRING SWING 11u SCHEDULE

DAY/TIME FIELD TEAM TEAM
Sat. August 1 8:30 AM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Bay Sox National Giants Futures Orange
Sat. August 1 9:30 AM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Bay Sox American Dirt Dawgs
Sat. August 1 11:00 AM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Dugout Dawgs Nokona Chiefs
Sat. August 1 12:00 PM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Giants Futures Orange Nor'Easters West
Sat. August 1 1:30 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Nokona Chiefs Nor'Easters Black
Sat. August 1 2:30 PM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Dirt Dawgs Nor'Easters White
Sat. August 1 4:00 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Dugout Dawgs Nor'Easters Black
Sat. August 1 5:00 PM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Bay Sox National Nor'Easters West
Sat. August 1 6:30 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Bay Sox American Nor'Easters White
Sun. August 2 8:30 AM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) SEED #9 SEED #8
Sun. August 2 9:30 AM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) SEED #5 SEED #4
Sun. August 2 11:00 AM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) SEED #6 SEED #3
Sun. August 2 12:00 PM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) SEED #7 SEED #2
Sun. August 2 1:30 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) WINNER #8/#9 SEED #1
Sun. August 2 2:30 PM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) WINNER #3/#6 WINNER #2/#7
Sun. August 2 4:00 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) WINNER #4/#5 WINNER #1/#8/#9
Sun. August 2 6:30 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) WINNER #2/#3/#6/#7 WINNER #1/#4/#5/#8/#9

OPS SOUTH COAST 12u SPRING SWING

Friday August 7 - Sunday August 9, 2020
TOURNAMENT FULL

 

 

Who's Coming

1.) Bay Sox (Somerset, MA)
2.) Dugout Dawgs (Hyannis, MA)
3.) Route 2 Blue Sox (Arlington, MA)
4.) Nor'Easters Black (Woburn, MA)
5.) Nor'Easters White (Tewksbury, MA)
6.) Giants Futures (Brockton, MA)
7.) Boston Prospects 11u (Marshfield, MA)
8.) Boston Prospects 12u (Marshfield, MA)
 

CHAMPIONS ~
RUNNER-UPS ~ 

2020 OPS SOUTH COAST SPRING SWING 12u POOL ASSIGNMENTS

POOL A POOL B
Bay Sox Dugout Dawgs
Nor'Easters White Giants Futures
Route 2 Blue Sox Nor'Easters Black
Boston Prospects 11u Boston Prospects 12u

2020 OPS SOUTH COAST SPRING SWING 12u SCHEDULE

DAY/TIME FIELD TEAM TEAM
Sat. August 8 9:00 AM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Giants Futures Dugout Dawgs
Sat. August 8 10:00 AM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Bay Sox Boston Prospects 11u
Sat. August 8 11:30 AM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Dugout Dawgs Boston Prospecst 12u
Sat. August 8 12:30 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Boston Prospects 11u Nor'Easters White
Sat. August 8 2:00 PM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Nor'Easters Black Giants Futures
Sat. August 8 3:00 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Nor'Easters White Route 2 Blue Sox
Sat. August 8 4:30 PM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Boston Prospects 12u Nor'Easters Black
Sat. August 8 5:30 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Route 2 Blue Sox Bay Sox
Sun. August 9 9:00 AM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Bay Sox Nor'Easters White
Sun. August 9 10:00 AM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Dugout Dawgs Nor'Easters Black
Sun. August 9 11:30 AM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Route 2 Blue Sox Boston Prospects 11u
Sun. August 9 12:30 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Giants Futures Boston Prospects 12u
Sun. August 9 3:00 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) WINNER POOL A WINNER POOL B

OPS SOUTH COAST 9u SPRING SWING

Friday August 14 - Sunday August 16, 2020
 

 





Who's Coming

1.) Bay Sox (Somerset, MA)
2.) Nor'Easters Black (Woburn, MA)
3.) Nor'Easters Blue (Tewksbury, MA)
4.) Giants Futures (Brockton, MA)
5.)
6.)
7.)
8.)

CHAMPIONS
RUNNER-UPS

2020 OPS SOUTH COAST SPRING SWING 9u SCHEDULE

DAY/TIME FIELD TEAM TEAM
Sat. August 15 9:30 AM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Bay Sox Giants Futures
Sat. August 15 12:00 PM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Giants Futures Nor'Easters Blue
Sat. August 15 2:30 PM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Nor'Easters Blue Nor'Easters Black
Sat. August 15 5:00 PM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Nor'Easters Black Bay Sox
Sun. August 16 9:30 AM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Bay Sox Nor'Easters Blue
Sun. August 16 12:00 PM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) Giants Futures Nor'Easters Black
Sun. August 16 2:30 PM SIBL Complex (Hajder National Field) SEED #2 SEED #1

OPS SOUTH COAST 10u SPRING SWING

Friday August 14 - Sunday August 16, 2020
 





Who's Coming

1.) Bay Sox (Somerset, MA)
2.) Dugout Dawgs (Hyannis, MA)
3.) Mass Hurricanes (Mansfield, MA)
4.) Nokona Chiefs (Ashland, MA)
5.) Nor'Easters White (Tewksbury, MA)
6.) Nor'Easters Blue (Tewksbury, MA)

7.)
8.)
 

CHAMPIONS ~
RUNNER-UPS ~ 

2020 OPS SOUTH COAST SPRING SWING 10u POOL ASSIGNMENTS

POOL A POOL B
Bay Sox Dugout Dawgs
Mass Hurricanes Nokona Chiefs
Nor'Easters White Nor'Easters Blue

2020 OPS SOUTH COAST SPRING SWING 10u SCHEDULE

DAY/TIME FIELD TEAM TEAM
Sat. August 15 8:30 AM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Bay Sox Mass Hurricanes
Sat. August 15 11:00 AM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Dugout Dawgs Nokona Chiefs
Sat. August 15 1:30 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Mass Hurricanes Nor'Easters White
Sat. August 15 4:00 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Nokona Chiefs Nor'Easters Blue
Sat. August 15 5:00 PM Rezendes Complex (Precast Field) Nor'Easters White Bay Sox
Sat. August 15 6:30 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) Nor'Easters Blue Dugout Dawgs
Sun. August 16 8:30 AM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) SEED #6 SEED #3
Sun. August 16 11:00 AM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) SEED #5 SEED #4
Sun. August 16 1:30 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) WINNER 8:30 AM SEED #2
Sun. August 16 4:00 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) WINNER 11:00 AM SEED #1
Sun. August 16 6:30 PM SIBL Complex (Gaw American Field) WINNER 1:30 PM WINNER 4:00 PM